Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis latifolia]
cited name:
Philodendron consanguineum Schott

M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: p. 246, t. 510 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: consanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: consanguineus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=92393


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron angustatum Schott
  2. Philodendron fuertesii K.Krause
  3. Philodendron krebsii Schott
  4. Philodendron marginatum Urban
  5. Philodendron urbanianum K.Krause
  6. Philodendron wrightii Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron consanguineum Schott [as Colocasia hederacea sterilis latifolia]
M.E. Descourtilz, Flore m├ędicale des Antilles, vol. 7: p. 246, t. 510 (1829) [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bll5cndbevfm501n8eggjtlfa1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:14:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571343246
SESSION unix time out: 1571343846
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571343246
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192