Sedum caeruleum L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2189-2274, vol. 48: t. 2224 (1821) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caeruleus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9259

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros caerulescens Timb.-Lagr.
  2. Sedum heptapetalum Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum caeruleum L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2189-2274, vol. 48: t. 2224 (1821) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 241mnos7hb2r4tfpccvu33r2d5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:32:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566671536
SESSION unix time out: 1566672136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76