Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 2: t. 89 (1775-1778)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=93064


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
P.J. Buchoz, Histoire universelle du règne végétal, vol. 2: t. 89 (1775-1778)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sclh4am9719er9dbec3h4kklb0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 11:33:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574245994
SESSION unix time out: 1574246594
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574245994
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142