Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.]
cited name:
Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 2 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: julibrissin
epithet recognized: julibrissin

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=93108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 2 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: defdpuaa7cs2gqvugt14alebf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:40:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574239219
SESSION unix time out: 1574239819
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574239219
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142