Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
cited name:
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 93 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=93412


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Koelreuteria apiculata Rehder & E.H. Wilson
  2. Koelreuteria bipinnata (Rehder & E.H. Wilson) F.C. How & C.N. Ho
  3. Koelreuteria chinensis (Murray) Hoffmanns.
  4. Koelreuteria paniculata (Rehder & E.H. Wilson) Rehder
  5. Koelreuteria paniculata H.L Tsiang
  6. Sapindus chinensis Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Koelreuteria paniculata Laxm.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, Traité des arbrisseaux et des arbustes cultivés en France, t. 93 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: um7bqb6rdqnec02qcpn7juvlg4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:10:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574064623
SESSION unix time out: 1574065223
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574064623
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39