Arum italicum Miller
cited name:
Arum italicum Miller

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2432 (1823) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: italicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: italicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arisarum italicum (Miller) Raf.
  2. Arum maculatum (Miller) O.Targ.Tozz.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arum italicum Miller
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2432 (1823) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b69n585bg6qgt8nubl0t8erut4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 14:22:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571574155
SESSION unix time out: 1571574755
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571574155
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108