Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2418 (1823) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9378


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2418 (1823) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: na97qvkuimus556n47klvfgkb6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:08:15
SESSION unix time in : 1574140095
SESSION unix time out: 1574140695
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140095
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115