Geranium macrorrhizum L.
cited name:
Geranium macrorrhizum L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2420 (1823) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium lugubre Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geranium macrorrhizum L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2356-2440, vol. 50: t. 2420 (1823) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5johf4bt76jt9knvqnse80tqo1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 22:50:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573509028
SESSION unix time out: 1573509628
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573509028
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19