Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos plumosa Hook.f.]
cited name:
Cocos plumosa Hook.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5157-5222, vol. 86 [ser. 3, vol. 16]: t. 5180 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: plumosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: romanzoffianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=941


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Cham.) Becc.
  2. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Mart.) Becc.
  3. Arecastrum romanzoffianum (Drude) Becc.
  4. Arecastrum romanzoffianum Becc.
  5. Cocos acrocomioides Drude
  6. Cocos arechavaletana Barb. Rodr.
  7. Cocos australis Drude & Brandt
  8. Cocos australis Mart.
  9. Cocos botryophora Drude
  10. Cocos datil Drude & Griseb.
  11. Cocos geriba Barb. Rodr.
  12. Cocos martiana Drude & Glaz.
  13. Cocos plumosa Hook.f.
  14. Cocos romanzoffiana Cham.
  15. Cocos romanzoffiana (Hook.f.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus romanzoffiana (Cham.) Glassman [as Cocos plumosa Hook.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5157-5222, vol. 86 [ser. 3, vol. 16]: t. 5180 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: agemrcqedbth8834p76gbb6702
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 19:30:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568827856
SESSION unix time out: 1568828456
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568827856
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142