Pinus monticola Douglas ex D. Don
cited name:
Pinus monticola Douglas ex D. Don

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 541 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: monticolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monticolus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95173


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus grozelieri Carrière
  2. Pinus monticola Lemmon
  3. Pinus monticola Lemmon
  4. Pinus monticola (A.Murray bis) P.Landry
  5. Pinus porphyrocarpa A.Murray bis
  6. Pinus strobus (Douglas ex D. Don) A.E.Murray
  7. Pinus strobus (Douglas ex D. Don) Nutt.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus monticola Douglas ex D. Don
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 541 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qe5ba6pqq9p5c7n21f3cutge53
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 00:41:46
SESSION unix time in : 1576194106
SESSION unix time out: 1576194706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576194106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254