Pinus lambertiana Douglas
cited name:
Pinus lambertiana Douglas

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 543 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lambertianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lambertianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95184


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus lambertiana Silba
  2. Pinus lambertiana Lemmon
  3. Pinus lambertiana Lemmon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus lambertiana Douglas
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 543 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5uu3upfmehh8lhdn4oqvsh9q26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:44:59
SESSION unix time in : 1575899099
SESSION unix time out: 1575899699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575899099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210