Pinus flexilis E.James
cited name:
Pinus flexilis E.James

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 546 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flexilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: flexilis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95496


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus flexilis Silba
  2. Pinus flexilis Silba
  3. Pinus flexilis Engelm.
  4. Pinus flexilis Sudw.
  5. Pinus flexilis Engelm.
  6. Pinus lambertiana Hook.
  7. Pinus novaemexicana P.Landry
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus flexilis E.James
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 546 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vk7kgvfcbvl0d1h24hngck8l50
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 07:14:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576304064
SESSION unix time out: 1576304664
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576304064
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159