Pinus albicaulis Engelm.
cited name:
Pinus albicaulis Engelm.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 548 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albicaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: albicaulis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95504


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembroides Newb.
  2. Pinus flexilis (Engelm.) Engelm.
  3. Pinus flexilis (Engelm.) Engelm.
  4. Pinus shasta Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus albicaulis Engelm.
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 548 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: smb5f1hujac3qtihvjal07oii3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 15:48:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575557331
SESSION unix time out: 1575557931
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575557331
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36