Pinus aristata Engelm.
cited name:
Pinus aristata Engelm.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 554 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aristatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus balfouriana (Engelm.) Engelm.
  2. Pinus balfouriana (Engelm.) Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus aristata Engelm.
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 554 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfm0vn9b6rt8h9jnknt9k4odl6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:45:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575963907
SESSION unix time out: 1575964507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575963907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144