Pinus resinosa Aiton
cited name:
Pinus resinosa Aiton

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 555 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95546


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus resinosa Rehder
  2. Pinus rubra Michx.f.
  3. Pinus resinosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus resinosa Aiton
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 555 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eltjqtrl3nk6m2k6q356csmmu0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 05:40:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576471220
SESSION unix time out: 1576471820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576471220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36