Pinus ponderosa Douglas ex C.Lawson var. jeffreyi
cited name:
Pinus ponderosa Douglas ex C.Lawson

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 563 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ponderosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ponderosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95576


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus beardsleyi A.Murray bis
  2. Pinus benthamiana Hartw.
  3. Pinus craigiana A.Murray bis
  4. Pinus engelmannii Torrey
  5. Pinus jeffreyi Lemmon
  6. Pinus jeffreyi Lemmon
  7. Pinus nootkatensis Manetti ex Gordon
  8. Pinus parryana Gordon
  9. Pinus ponderosa (Hartw.) Vasey
  10. Pinus ponderosa Schwer.
  11. Pinus ponderosa Beissn.
  12. Pinus ponderosa (Lemmon) Lemmon
  13. Pinus ponderosa (Gordon) Rob.
  14. Pinus ponderosa H.W.Sarg.
  15. Pinus ponderosa (H.Mason & Stockw.) A.E.Murray
  16. Pinus resinosa Torrey
  17. Pinus sinclairiana Carrière
  18. Pinus washoensis H.Mason & Stockw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus ponderosa Douglas ex C.Lawson var. jeffreyi
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 563 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgd89s8c6ascg50n9k51urqek3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:14:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575558866
SESSION unix time out: 1575559466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36