Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon
cited name:
Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 567 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: contortus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: contortus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95592


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus bolanderi Parl.
  2. Pinus contorta (Parl.) A.E.Murray
  3. Pinus contorta (Parl.) Vasey
  4. Pinus inops Bong.
  5. Pinus macintoshiana P.Lawson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 567 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fkstou8geq1evf0c268pjtq107
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 07:09:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576303798
SESSION unix time out: 1576304398
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576303799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159