Pinus coulteri D. Don
cited name:
Pinus coulteri D. Don

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 572 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coulteri
epithet recognized: coulteri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95611


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus coulteri Lemmon
  2. Pinus macrocarpa Lindl.
  3. Pinus ponderosa (D. Don) A.E.Murray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus coulteri D. Don
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 572 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 433n5ockg96v2jngq4msfltb45
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 04:18:08
SESSION unix time in : 1576466288
SESSION unix time out: 1576466888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576466288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93