Pinus radiata D. Don
cited name:
Pinus radiata D. Don

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 574 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radiatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95620


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus adunca Bosc. ex Poiret
  2. Pinus californica Loisel.
  3. Pinus insignis Douglas ex Loudon
  4. Pinus insignis Lemmon
  5. Pinus insignis Hartw. ex Carrière
  6. Pinus montereyensis Rauch. ex Gordon
  7. Pinus radiata Schwer.
  8. Pinus radiata (D. Don) Lemmon
  9. Pinus rigida Hook. & Arn.
  10. Pinus sinclairii Hook. & Arn.
  11. Pinus tuberculata D. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus radiata D. Don
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 574 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9232r9nir5t0t2fgpkr93skb35
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:24:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575962691
SESSION unix time out: 1575963291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575962691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144