Pinus attenuata Lemmon
cited name:
Pinus attenuata Lemmon

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 576 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: attenuatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: attenuatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95628


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus californica Hartw.
  2. Pinus californica Hook. & Arn.
  3. Pinus tuberculata Gordon
  4. Pinus tuberculata Mayr

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus attenuata Lemmon
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 576 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mpcqd8kc20o5jb0j7dkm14m2d2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:38:10
SESSION unix time in : 1575895090
SESSION unix time out: 1575895690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210