Pinus serotina Michx.
cited name:
Pinus serotina Michx.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 580 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serotinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serotinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95648


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus alopecuroides Gordon
  2. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Engelm.
  3. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Loudon ex Hoopes
  4. Pinus rigida (Michx.) Miller
  5. Pinus rigida (Michx.) R.T. Clausen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus serotina Michx.
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 580 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: evu4liln3nire9kkeuhd76gk06
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:39:22
SESSION unix time in : 1576301962
SESSION unix time out: 1576302562
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576301962
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159