Pinus clausa (Chapm. ex Engelm.) Vasey ex Sarg.
cited name:
Pinus clausa (Chapm. ex Engelm.) Vasey ex Sarg.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 582 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clausus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clausus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95660


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus clausa (D.B.Ward) A.E.Murray
  2. Pinus clausa D.B.Ward
  3. Pinus inops Chapm. ex Engelm.
  4. Pinus inops (Chapm. ex Engelm.) Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus clausa (Chapm. ex Engelm.) Vasey ex Sarg.
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 582 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 783egdc5k73kgk7jlh10vskri7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 06:15:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576300528
SESSION unix time out: 1576301128
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576300528
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159