Pinus muricata D. Don
cited name:
Pinus muricata D. Don

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 586 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: muricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: muricatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=95680


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus edgariana Hartw.
  2. Pinus muricata (Lemmon) A.E.Murray
  3. Pinus muricata Lemmon
  4. Pinus muricata Axelrod ex Farjon
  5. Pinus muricata (H.Mason) Silba
  6. Pinus muricata (H.Mason) A.E.Murray
  7. Pinus muricata (H.Mason) Hoover
  8. Pinus muricata Axelrod ex Farjon
  9. Pinus radiata (Engelm.) Brewer & S. Watson
  10. Pinus remorata H.Mason

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus muricata D. Don
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 11: t. 586 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hh38f2ita7g2fs72qodi8ajvg0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:50:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576061420
SESSION unix time out: 1576062020
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576061420
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226