Nolana paradoxa Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2604 (1825) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9586

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2523-2606, vol. 52: t. 2604 (1825) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9lg80c1611951n5t0ott6ivm2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:01:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566774074
SESSION unix time out: 1566774674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566774074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0