Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
cited name:
Opuntia fulgida Engelm.

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fulgidus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96124


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grusonia fulgida (Engelm.) G.D.Rowley
  2. Opuntia fulgida Engelm.
  3. Opuntia fulgida (Schott ex Engelm.) J. Coulter
  4. Opuntia mamillata Schott ex Engelm.
  5. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath
  6. Cylindropuntia fulgida P.V.Heath

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth [as Opuntia fulgida Engelm.]
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 14: t. 706 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: murufcm49un36rnkl87hgce9g4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 04:13:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575861218
SESSION unix time out: 1575861818
time_left: 595
current unix time :1575861223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226