Pseudotsuga macrocarpa (Vasey) Mayr
cited name:
Pseudotsuga macrocarpa (Vasey) Mayr

C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 12: t. 608 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]

drawing: C.E. Faxon
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96390


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abies douglasii (Vasey) Vasey
  2. Abies douglasii Torrey
  3. Abies macrocarpa Vasey
  4. Pseudotsuga californica Flous
  5. Pseudotsuga douglasii (Vasey) Engelm.
  6. Pseudotsuga menziesii (Vasey) A.E.Murray
  7. Tsuga macrocarpa (Vasey) Lemmon
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudotsuga macrocarpa (Vasey) Mayr
C.S. Sargent, The Silva of North America, vol. 12: t. 608 (1898) [C.E. Faxon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9debkml53ouapctf5s6cdb8am6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:34:00
SESSION unix time in : 1573572840
SESSION unix time out: 1573573440
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572840
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91