Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.]
cited name:
Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.

Botanical Register, vol. 1: t. 62 (1815) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mauritianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas paniculata (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus paniculatus L.
  3. Ipomoea digitata Baker & Rendle
  4. Ipomoea ennealoba P. Beauv.
  5. Ipomoea eriosperma P. Beauv.
  6. Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.
  7. Ipomoea paniculata Kuntze
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. [as Ipomoea paniculata (L.) R. Br.]
Botanical Register, vol. 1: t. 62 (1815) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n0gbhgr97sr34es5tguukkq217
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:35:49
SESSION unix time in : 1575772549
SESSION unix time out: 1575773149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89