Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl.

Botanical Register, vol. 1: t. 86 (1815) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=96929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea calcarata Rendle
  2. Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq.
  3. Ipomoea dasysperma Verdc.
  4. Ipomoea saccata Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl.
Botanical Register, vol. 1: t. 86 (1815) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pc7hndulklg50v1sef7pabcon6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:39:08
SESSION unix time in : 1575992348
SESSION unix time out: 1575992948
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992348
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211