Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]

Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 128 (1816) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: purpureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coluteoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97070

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crotalaria coluteoides Lam.
  2. Crotalaria purpurea Vent.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus coluteoides (Lam.) R.Dahlgren [as Crotalaria purpurea Vent.]
Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 128 (1816) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rerkcgvkh339habvbmml3ju5t6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:44:17
SESSION unix time in : 1563615857
SESSION unix time out: 1563616457
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615857
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60