Sedum ternatum Michx.

Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 142 (1816) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97113

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum deficiens Donn
  2. Sedum portulacoides Willd.
  3. Sedum ternatum Praeger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ternatum Michx.
Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 142 (1816) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2ud698qrum2puuj7dfccfts875
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:18:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566670710
SESSION unix time out: 1566671310
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566670710
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76