Sansevieria zeylanica (L.) Willd.
cited name:
Sansevieria zeylanica (L.) Willd.

Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 160 (1816) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zeylanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zeylanicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acyntha zeylanica (L.) Kuntze
  2. Aloe hyacinthoides L.
  3. Aloe zeylanica (L.) Jacq.
  4. Cordyline zeylanica (L.) Britton
  5. Sansevieria indica Herter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sansevieria zeylanica (L.) Willd.
Botanical Register, vol. 2: t. 160 (1816) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2iv600db1nrbq0kge6sv4o4jv5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:12:58
SESSION unix time in : 1576498378
SESSION unix time out: 1576498978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576498378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98