Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
cited name:
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.

Botanical Register, vol. 3: t. 239 (1817) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obscurus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obscurus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97438


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus obscurus L.
  2. Convolvulus ochraceus Lindl.
  3. Convolvulus pilosus R. Br.
  4. Convolvulus trichocalyx Schum. & Thonn.
  5. Ipomoea demissa Hallier f.
  6. Ipomoea fragilis Choisy
  7. Ipomoea insuavis Blume
  8. Ipomoea kentrocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  9. Ipomoea luteola R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl.
Botanical Register, vol. 3: t. 239 (1817) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mfv334i0lctilo9sm65s22jgh4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 09:08:54
SESSION unix time in : 1575878934
SESSION unix time out: 1575879534
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575878935
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49