Ipomoea alba L. var. purpurascens [as Ipomoea bona-nox L. var. purpurascens]
cited name:
Ipomoea bona-nox L.

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 290 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bona-nox
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calonyction aculeatum (L.) House
  2. Calonyction aculeatum (Hallier f.) C.Y. Wu
  3. Calonyction album (L.) House
  4. Calonyction bona-nox (L.) Bojer
  5. Calonyction bona-nox Hallier f.
  6. Calonyction pulcherrimum Parodi
  7. Calonyction speciosum Choisy
  8. Convolvulus aculeatus L.
  9. Convolvulus aculeatus (L.) Kuntze
  10. Convolvulus bona-nox (L.) Sprengel
  11. Convolvulus muricatum G. Don
  12. Convolvulus pulcherrimus Vell.
  13. Convolvulus speciosum Choisy
  14. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  15. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Kuntze
  16. Ipomoea aculeata (L.) Voss
  17. Ipomoea bona-nox L.
  18. Ipomoea kirkii Britten
  19. Convolvulus muricatus Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea alba L. var. purpurascens [as Ipomoea bona-nox L. var. purpurascens]
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 290 (1818) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rgebufcj5jpgnl3adqdr2okcm3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:32:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575747129
SESSION unix time out: 1575747729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575747129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226