Vella pseudocytisus L.

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 293 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pseudocytisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pseudocytisus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97625

full size 2727 x 4374

Synonyms:
  1. Vella badallii Pau
  2. Vella integrifolia Salisb.
  3. Vella monosperma Men.Amor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vella pseudocytisus L.
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 293 (1818) [S. Edwards]