[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Bonpl.

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 304 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97658


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 304 (1818) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: umst1gr5cpsgvmp556svlimt51
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:13:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571289223
SESSION unix time out: 1571289823
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571289223
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132