Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.]

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 319 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97702

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bilobatus Roxb.
  2. Convolvulus brasiliensis L.
  3. Convolvulus maritimus Desr.
  4. Convolvulus pes-caprae L.
  5. Ipomoea biloba Forssk.
  6. Ipomoea bilobata (Hallier f.) Williams
  7. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) Sweet
  8. Ipomoea brasiliensis (L.) G. Mey.
  9. Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea pes-caprae Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R. Br. [as Ipomoea maritima (Desr.) R. Br.]
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 319 (1818) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ecsnma2dp7t0cajou6edsi9kr6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:38:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566718684
SESSION unix time out: 1566719284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6