Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 333 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: platensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: platensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97744

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus platensis (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea digitata Meissner
  3. Ipomoea lineariloba PETER

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea platensis Ker Gawl.
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 333 (1818) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 626v4146nsrieg1ukk7lgov5b6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 02:32:24
SESSION unix time in : 1566693144
SESSION unix time out: 1566693744
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566693144
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224