Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl.

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 335 (1818) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: setosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97750

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas setosa (Ker Gawl.) Lindl.
  2. Calonyction pavonii (Choisy) Hallier f.
  3. Calonyction setosum (Ker Gawl.) Hallier f.
  4. Convolvulus setosus (Ker Gawl.) Sprengel
  5. Ipomoea melanotricha Brandegee
  6. Ipomoea pavonii Choisy
  7. Ipomoea setosa (Choisy) House
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea setosa Ker Gawl.
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 335 (1818) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b777lhkb269h3ksnku9feeae03
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:34:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566671641
SESSION unix time out: 1566672241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566671641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76