Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
cited name:
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh

Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 342 (1818) [S.T. Edwards]

drawing: S.T. Edwards
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jalapa
epithet recognized: jalapa

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=97770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas jalapa (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus jalapa L.
  3. Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh
Botanical Register, vol. 4: t. 342 (1818) [S.T. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n4kal2srbo3plgi7v6uop077p3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:56:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575773796
SESSION unix time out: 1575774396
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575773796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89