Telfairia pedata (Sm. ex Sims) Hook.
cited name:
Telfairia pedata (Sm. ex Sims) Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2705-2790, vol. 54 [ser. 2, vol. 1]: t. 2752 (1827) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pedatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9796


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Joliffia africana Delile

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Telfairia pedata (Sm. ex Sims) Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2705-2790, vol. 54 [ser. 2, vol. 1]: t. 2752 (1827) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ucjo9lsvkk1oagt4tgk3m3sh82
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:47:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573732045
SESSION unix time out: 1573732645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573732045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226