Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2869 (1828) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9807


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2869 (1828) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uv2heaj1o0odene7m0014te2n5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 02:31:37
SESSION unix time in : 1573608697
SESSION unix time out: 1573609297
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573608697
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239