Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2870 (1828) [L. Guilding]

drawing: L. Guilding
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: incisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9808


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg [as Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2870 (1828) [L. Guilding]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1jtmdiv95pp3cvft0cnvjuhk53
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 02:05:14
SESSION unix time in : 1574384714
SESSION unix time out: 1574385314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574384714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104