Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
cited name:
Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2834 (1828) [L. Guilding]

drawing: L. Guilding
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: integrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integer

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9811


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus champeden (Lour.) Stokes
  2. Artocarpus hirsutissimus Kurz
  3. Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.
  4. Artocarpus jaca Miq.
  5. Artocarpus pilosus Reinw. ex Miq.
  6. Artocarpus polyphemus Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus integer (Thunb.) Merr. [as Artocarpus integrifolius L.f.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2834 (1828) [L. Guilding]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iob7qfn1j7a6eilfuuhjkbrkn1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:03:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573812205
SESSION unix time out: 1573812805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573812205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19