Begonia dipetala Graham
cited name:
Begonia dipetala Graham

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2849 (1828) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dipetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dipetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9815


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia bipetala Lodd. ex Otto & Dietr.
  2. Begonia malabarica (Graham) C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia dipetala Graham
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2791-2875, vol. 55 [ser. 2, vol. 2]: t. 2849 (1828) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6erg6u19r0n4qfm12cs2r8g5v4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 22:26:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571516774
SESSION unix time out: 1571517374
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571516774
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0