Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh var. rosea

Botanical Register, vol. 8: t. 621 (1822) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jalapa
epithet recognized: jalapa

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98422

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas jalapa (L.) Choisy
  2. Convolvulus jalapa L.
  3. Ipomoea carrizalia Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jalapa (L.) Pursh var. rosea
Botanical Register, vol. 8: t. 621 (1822) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbhhgdqskgkq6qhpk817nkohm3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:10:24
SESSION unix time in : 1566717024
SESSION unix time out: 1566717624
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566717024
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6