Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 696 (1823) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98677


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 696 (1823) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 47fj4jeh2q5tg7kdc8r8cb1ld4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 17:57:21
SESSION unix time in : 1574096241
SESSION unix time out: 1574096841
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574096241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146