Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
cited name:
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon

Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 723 (1823) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corymbosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corymbosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98758


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria cordata Phil.
  2. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  3. Calceolaria herbertiana Lindl.
  4. Calceolaria hians Penny ex G. Don
  5. Calceolaria hopeana Morrison ex G. Don
  6. Calceolaria paralia Hook.
  7. Calceolaria racemosa Cav.
  8. Calceolaria wheeleri Sweet
  9. Fagelia corymbosa (Ruiz & Pav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria corymbosa Ruiz & Pavon
Botanical Register, vol. 9: t. 723 (1823) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: je1al608gp680am9dj12829su6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 04:06:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573959991
SESSION unix time out: 1573960591
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573959991
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89