Portulaca pilosa L.
cited name:
Portulaca pilosa L.

Botanical Register, vol. 10: t. 792 (1824) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pilosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=98973


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L.
Botanical Register, vol. 10: t. 792 (1824) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2tdsvjhvaohegavsc1t07dcka1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:18:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571707129
SESSION unix time out: 1571707729
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571707129
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93