Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2876-2955, vol. 56 [ser. 2, vol. 3]: t. 2876 (1829) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: connatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petioalaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9904

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Boea alata Pers.
  2. Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham
  3. Calceolaria cuspidata Phil.
  4. Calceolaria effusa Phil.
  5. Calceolaria floribunda Lindl.
  6. Calceolaria petioalaris (Phil.) Reiche
  7. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  8. Calceolaria petioalaris Clos
  9. Calceolaria petiolaris Vahl
  10. Fagelia petioalaris (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calceolaria petioalaris Cav. [as Calceolaria connata Hook. ex Graham]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2876-2955, vol. 56 [ser. 2, vol. 3]: t. 2876 (1829) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cqkookgpdl18uhqfqicpdgtas5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 07:26:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566451572
SESSION unix time out: 1566452172
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566451572
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.209.47