Nolana paradoxa Lindl.
cited name:
Nolana paradoxa Lindl.

Botanical Register, vol. 10: t. 865 (1824) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paradoxus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl.
Botanical Register, vol. 10: t. 865 (1824) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v9cdq9v06rvvbv4eeju88494l1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:53:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575744783
SESSION unix time out: 1575745383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575744783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226